The Monday Musts #17 (RoadTrip Edition)

Hey guys, it's Remi here.  How are you? Welcome to today's Monday Musts.  I'm not gonna talk about books πŸ™ˆ  I'm gonna talk about a boyband. So I found out these boys two weeks ago.  And ever since then, I've been obsessed with them.  (don't know if it's good or not 😝)   Let's welcome RoadTrip!!!... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

The Monday Musts #15

Hey guys, it's Remi.  How are you?   I'm currently reading Follow Me by Angela Clarke.  The last book is read was They Both Die At The End by Adam Silvera. I just finished my midterm exams last week.  I'm super happy yet super nervous about my grades.  Well, whatever, let's just get down to our Monday Musts.... Continue Reading →

The Monday Musts #14

Hey guys, it's Remi.  How are you?  This is my midterm exam week, so I probably won't read any book until Thursday evening. But...I'll keep watching TV series.  That's for sure. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll reorganise my notes while watching dramas.  Never waste your time on just a single task. [Must Read] S.T.A.G.S. by M. A. Bennett ... Continue Reading →

The Monday Musts #13 (Halloween Edition)

Hey guys, it's Remi.  #areyoureadyforit? How are you?  Tomorrow is Halloween πŸŽƒ And today we reach our episode 13 of Monday Musts!  Let's get started with our Halloween musts! πŸ•·πŸ•ΈπŸ•·πŸ•ΈπŸ•·πŸ•ΈπŸ•·πŸ•ΈπŸ•·πŸ•ΈπŸ•·πŸ•ΈπŸ•· [Must Read] Ten by Gretchen McNeil  Shhhh! Don't spread the word! Three-day weekend. Party at White Rock House on Henry Island. You do notwant to miss... Continue Reading →

The Monday Musts #12

Hey guys, it's Remi.  Welcome back to long-lost Monday Musts.  How are you?  Halloween is around the corner!  Do you want to see Saw VIII? [Must Read] I See You by Clare Mackintosh  Genres: crime, psychological-thriller, fiction  Synopsis:  When Zoe Walker sees her photo in the classifieds section of a London newspaper, she is determined... Continue Reading →

The Monday Musts #11

Hey guys, it's Remi!  How are you?  It's a rainy day here.  Time for another Monday Musts!  I haven't done it for a long long time mainly because I didn't have good things to recommend.  Haha, but today I've got some! [Must Read] Into The Water by Paula Hawkins Genres: fiction, contemporary, mystery  A single mother... Continue Reading →

The Monday Musts #10

Hey guys, it's Remi.  How was your weekend?  How are you?  I'm great.  I woke up early and started to practising singing Memory (yes, that one from Cats).  My parents was kinda annoyed by me since it was like six thirty in the morning.  Lol. [Must Read] Harry Potter Film Wizardry  Harry Potter: Film Wizardry... Continue Reading →

The Monday Musts #9

Hey guys, it's Remi.  Happy Monday to all of you!  I'm very happy because I'm gonna go to bookstores the whole day.  Ha Ha Ha! [Must Read] I've Got Your Number by Sophie Kinsella Genres: fiction, humor, contemporary I’ve lost it. 😦 The only thing in the world I wasn’t supposed to lose. My engagement... Continue Reading →

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑